|

Current local time in Lingang, China

9:04 :36 AM

09:04 :36

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lingang Time

Want to convert Lingang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-Kang, Lin-chiang, Lingang, Lingang Zhen, lin gang, lin gang zhen, 临港, 临港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 117° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86