|

Current local time in Lingbeizhou, China

8:56 :50 AM

08:56 :50

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingbeizhou Time

Want to convert Lingbeizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingbeizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingbeizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingbeizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingbeizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lingbei, Lingbei Zhen, Lingbeizhou, ling bei zhen, ling bei zhou, 岭北周, 岭北镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86