|

Current local time in Lingqian, China

9:19 :55 AM

09:19 :55

Thursday, August 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingqian Time

Want to convert Lingqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ling-ch'ien, Ling-ch'ien-chen, Ling-ch’ien, Ling-ch’ien-chen, Lingqian, Lingqian Zhen, ling qian, ling qian zhen, 陵前, 陵前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86