|

Current local time in Lingyao, China

2:54 :42 AM

02:54 :42

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lingyao Time

Want to convert Lingyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lingyao, Lingyao Xiang, ling yao, ling yao xiang, 岭腰, 岭腰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' N Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86