|

Current local time in Linpan, China

7:08 :32 AM

07:08 :32

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Linpan Time

Want to convert Linpan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linpan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linpan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linpan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linpan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Linpan, Linpan Zhen, lin pan, lin pan zhen, 霖磐, 霖磐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 33' N Latitude / 116° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86