|

Current local time in Lita, China

6:39 :00 AM

06:39 :00

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lita Time

Want to convert Lita time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lita CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lita Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-t'a-hsu, Li-t’a-hsü, Lita, Lita Zhen, li ta, li ta zhen, 里塔, 里塔镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 21' N Latitude / 116° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86