|

Current local time in Litan, China

4:21 :28 AM

04:21 :28

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Litan Time

Want to convert Litan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Litan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Litan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Litan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Litan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Litan, Litan Xiang, li tan, li tan xiang, 里潭, 里潭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 113° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86