|

Current local time in Liukou, China

11:38 :35 AM

11:38 :35

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liukou Time

Want to convert Liukou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liukou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liukou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liukou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liukou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liukou, Liukou Zhen, liu kou, liu kou zhen, 流口, 流口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 117° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86