|

Current local time in Liuqu, China

6:44 :08 AM

06:44 :08

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Liuqu Time

Want to convert Liuqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-ch'u, Liu-ch'u-chen, Liu-ch’ü, Liu-ch’ü-chen, Liuqu, Liuqu Zhen, liu qu, 流曲
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 109° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86