|

Current local time in Liushikou, China

6:09 :33 PM

18:09 :33

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Liushikou Time

Want to convert Liushikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liushikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liushikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liushikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liushikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liushi, Liushi Zhen, Liushikou, Lu-shih-k'ou, Lu-shih-k'ou-shih, Lü-shih-k’ou, Lü-shih-k’ou-shih, liu shi kou, liu shi zhen, 六石口, 六石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86