|

Current local time in Liushu, China

8:08 :16 PM

20:08 :16

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Liushu Time

Want to convert Liushu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liushu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liushu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liushu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liushu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liushu, Liushu Zhen, Liushuhe, liu shu, liu shu zhen, 柳树, 柳树镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 130° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86