|

Current local time in Liushui, China

8:20 :38 PM

20:20 :38

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Liushui Time

Want to convert Liushui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liushui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liushui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liushui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liushui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-shui-kou, Liushui, Liushui Zhen, Liushuigou, liu shui, liu shui zhen, 流水, 流水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 112° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86