|

Current local time in Liuzu, China

1:43 :25 AM

01:43 :25

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liuzu Time

Want to convert Liuzu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuzu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuzu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuzu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liuzu, Liuzu Zhen, liu zu, liu zu zhen, 六祖, 六祖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' N Latitude / 112° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86