|

Current local time in Lixu, China

5:06 :48 AM

05:06 :48

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lixu Time

Want to convert Lixu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lixu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lixu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lixu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lixu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-ts'un, Chou-ts’un, Li-hsu, Li-hsü, Lixu, Lixu Zhen, li wei, li wei zhen, 黎圩, 黎圩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 116° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86