|

Current local time in Lizhu, China

3:05 :59 AM

03:05 :59

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lizhu Time

Want to convert Lizhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lizhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lizhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lizhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lizhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-chu, Li-chu-shih, Lizhu, Lizhu Zhen, li zhu, li zhu zhen, 漓渚, 漓渚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 120° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86