|

Current local time in Long'an, China

9:25 :24 PM

21:25 :24

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Long'an Time

Want to convert Long'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Long'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Long'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Long'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Long'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Long'an, Long’an, Lun'yan', Lung-yan, Lungan, Lunganfu, Lun’yan’, P'ing-wu-hsien, Pingwu, Pinu, P’ing-wu-hsien, long an, 龙安
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' N Latitude / 104° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86