|

Current local time in Longbu, China

10:44 :55 PM

22:44 :55

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longbu Time

Want to convert Longbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longbu, Longbu Zhen, Lung-pu, long bu, long bu zhen, 龙布, 龙布镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86