|

Current local time in Longgong, China

7:54 :22 PM

19:54 :22

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longgong Time

Want to convert Longgong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longgong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longgong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longgong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longgong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longgong, Longgong Xiang, Lung-kung, long gong, long gong xiang, 隆宫, 隆宫乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 118° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86