|

Current local time in Longhutang, China

3:59 :05 PM

15:59 :05

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longhutang Time

Want to convert Longhutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longhutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longhutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longhutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhutang, Longhutang Zhen, Longhuzhen, Lung-hu-chan, Lung-hu-chen, Lung-k'u-chen, Lung-k’u-chen, Lung-yao-chen, long hu tang, long hu tang zhen, 龙虎塘, 龙虎塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 119° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86