|

Current local time in Longjie, China

6:29 :20 AM

06:29 :20

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longjie Time

Want to convert Longjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longjie, Longjie Zhen, long jie, long jie zhen, 龙街, 龙街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' N Latitude / 102° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86