|

Current local time in Longkou, China

10:00 :19 AM

10:00 :19

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longkou Time

Want to convert Longkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longkou, Longkou Zhen, Lung-k'ou, Lung-k'ou-chen, Lung-k’ou, Lung-k’ou-chen, Lungkow, long kou, long kou zhen, 龙口, 龙口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86