|

Current local time in Longmentan, China

9:58 :08 AM

09:58 :08

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longmentan Time

Want to convert Longmentan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longmentan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longmentan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longmentan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longmentan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longmentan, Longmentan Zhen, long men tan, long men tan zhen, 龙门滩, 龙门滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 118° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86