|

Current local time in Longqiu, China

7:55 :06 AM

07:55 :06

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longqiu Time

Want to convert Longqiu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longqiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longqiu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longqiu, Longqiu Zhen, long qiu, long qiu zhen, 龙虬, 龙虬镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 49' N Latitude / 119° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86