|

Current local time in Longwang, China

5:26 :55 PM

17:26 :55

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longwang Time

Want to convert Longwang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longwang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longwang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longwang, Longwang Zhen, long wang, long wang zhen, 龙王, 龙王镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 111° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86