|

Current local time in Longwei, China

5:50 :51 AM

05:50 :51

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longwei Time

Want to convert Longwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longwei, Longwei Zhen, long wei, long wei zhen, 龙尾, 龙尾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 34' N Latitude / 116° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86