|

Current local time in Longwo, China

5:39 :31 PM

17:39 :31

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Longwo Time

Want to convert Longwo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longwo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longwo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longwo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longwo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longwo, Longwo Zhen, Lung-wo, Lung-wo-hsu, long wo, long wo zhen, 龙窝, 龙窝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 28' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86