|

Current local time in Longzhua, China

7:36 :09 AM

07:36 :09

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longzhua Time

Want to convert Longzhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longzhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longzhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longzhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longzhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longzhao, Longzhua, Longzhua Zhen, long zhao, long zhao zhen, 龙爪, 龙爪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 14' N Latitude / 130° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86