|

Current local time in Lubao, China

5:30 :15 PM

17:30 :15

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lubao Time

Want to convert Lubao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lubao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lubao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lubao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lubao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-pao, Lu-pao-hsu, Lu-pao-hsü, Lubao, Lubao Zhen, lu bao, lu bao zhen, 芦苞, 芦苞镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 112° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86