|

Current local time in Luochang, China

12:15 :39 AM

00:15 :39

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luochang Time

Want to convert Luochang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luochang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luochang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luochang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luochang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luochang, Luochang Zhen, luo chang, luo chang zhen, 锣场, 锣场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 21' N Latitude / 112° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86