|

Current local time in Luodong, China

2:32 :24 PM

14:32 :24

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luodong Time

Want to convert Luodong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luodong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luodong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luodong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luodong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luodong, Luodong Zhen, luo dong, luo dong zhen, 罗东, 罗东镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 09' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86