|

Current local time in Luopu, China

1:17 :52 PM

13:17 :52

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luopu Time

Want to convert Luopu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luopu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luopu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luopu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luopu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luopu, Luopu Jiedao, luo pu, luo pu jie dao, 洛浦, 洛浦街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86