|

Current local time in Luoshi, China

8:58 :10 PM

20:58 :10

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Luoshi Time

Want to convert Luoshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luoshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luoshi, Luoshi Zhen, luo shi, luo shi zhen, 洛市, 洛市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 115° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86