|

Current local time in Luoshui, China

2:27 :18 AM

02:27 :18

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Luoshui Time

Want to convert Luoshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luoshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luoshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luoshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luoshui, Luoshui Xiang, luo shui, luo shui xiang, 罗水, 罗水乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 110° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86