|

Current local time in Luowan, China

3:31 :38 AM

03:31 :38

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Luowan Time

Want to convert Luowan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luowan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luowan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luowan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luowan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luowan, Luowan Xiang, luo wan, luo wan xiang, 罗湾, 罗湾乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 115° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86