|

Current local time in Lutian, China

2:16 :14 AM

02:16 :14

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lutian Time

Want to convert Lutian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lutian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lutian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lutian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lutian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-t'ien, Lutian, Lutian Zhen, Lvtian Zhen, Lü-t’ien, Lütian, Lütian Zhen, lu tian, lu tian zhen, 吕田, 吕田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 48' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86