|

Current local time in Luzhi, China

11:08 :04 AM

11:08 :04

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Luzhi Time

Want to convert Luzhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luzhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luzhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-chih, Lu-chih-chen, Luzhi, Luzhi Zhen, lu zhi, lu zhi zhen, 甪直, 甪直镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86