|

Current local time in Macha, China

5:34 :25 AM

05:34 :25

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Macha Time

Want to convert Macha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Macha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Macha, Macha Xiang, ma cha, ma cha xiang, 麻岔, 麻岔乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 02' N Latitude / 110° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86