|

Current local time in Machangying, China

8:31 :31 AM

08:31 :31

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Machangying Time

Want to convert Machangying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Machangying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Machangying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Machangying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Machangying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Machangying, Machangying Zhen, ma chang ying, ma chang ying zhen, 马昌营, 马昌营镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 117° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86