|

Current local time in Mae, China

7:02 :42 AM

07:02 :42

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Mae Time

Want to convert Mae time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mae CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mae Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma'e, Ma'e Zhen, Ma-o, Ma-o-chen, Ma’e, Ma’e Zhen, ma e, 马额
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 24' N Latitude / 109° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86