|

Current local time in Mafang, China

8:19 :57 PM

20:19 :57

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Mafang Time

Want to convert Mafang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mafang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mafang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mafang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mafang, Mafang Zhen, ma fang, ma fang zhen, 马坊, 马坊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 108° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86