|

Current local time in Magang, China

8:33 :34 AM

08:33 :34

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Magang Time

Want to convert Magang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Magang, Magang Zhen, ma gang, ma gang zhen, 马港, 马港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 113° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86