|

Current local time in Magong, China

11:29 :50 AM

11:29 :50

Monday, January 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Magong Time

Want to convert Magong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-kung, Ma-tsung, Magong, ma gong, 马宫
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 115° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86