|

Current local time in Magutian, China

1:39 :10 PM

13:39 :10

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Magutian Time

Want to convert Magutian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magutian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magutian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magutian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magutian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-ku-t'ien, Ma-ku-t’ien, Magutian, Magutian Zhen, ma gu tian, 马谷田
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86