|

Current local time in Maiwang, China

11:54 :47 PM

23:54 :47

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maiwang Time

Want to convert Maiwang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maiwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maiwang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maiwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maiwang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maiwang, Maiwang Zhen, mai wang, mai wang zhen, 脉旺, 脉旺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 29' N Latitude / 113° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86