|

Current local time in Majiadu, China

6:38 :16 AM

06:38 :16

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Majiadu Time

Want to convert Majiadu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majiadu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majiadu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majiadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Majiadu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Majiadu, Majiadu Zhen, ma jia du, ma jia du zhen, 麻家渡, 麻家渡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 110° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86