|

Current local time in Majian, China

11:45 :46 AM

11:45 :46

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Majian Time

Want to convert Majian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Majian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-chien, Ma-chien-shih, Majian, Majian Zhen, ma jian, ma jian zhen, 马涧, 马涧镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 119° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86