|

Current local time in Majiao, China

4:48 :17 AM

04:48 :17

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Majiao Time

Want to convert Majiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Majiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Majiao, Majiao Jiedao, ma jiao, ma jiao jie dao, 马滘, 马滘街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 16' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86