|

Current local time in Majin, China

8:32 :04 AM

08:32 :04

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Majin Time

Want to convert Majin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Majin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kinmachen, Ma-chin, Ma-chin-chen, Ma-chin-chien, Majin, Majin Zhen, ma jin, ma jin zhen, 马金, 马金镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 118° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86