|

Current local time in Majing'ao, China

12:44 :58 PM

12:44 :58

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Majing'ao Time

Want to convert Majing'ao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majing'ao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majing'ao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majing'ao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Majing'ao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-ching-ao, Majing'ao, Majing'ao Zhen, Majing’ao, Majing’ao Zhen, ma jing ao, ma jing ao zhen, 马颈坳, 马颈坳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 109° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86