|

Current local time in Makeng, China

5:30 :20 PM

17:30 :20

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Makeng Time

Want to convert Makeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Makeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Makeng, Makeng Xiang, ma keng, ma keng xiang, 马坑, 马坑乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 117° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86